2017 - Asian Film Awards

Ir abajo

2017 - Asian Film Awards

Mensaje por paramétrico el Jue 8 Mar 2018 - 12:54

Best Film
The Third Murder by Kore-eda Hirokazu – Japan
The Day After by Hong Sang-soo – South Korea
Angels Wear White by Vivian Qu – China, France
Newton by Amit V Masurkar – India
Youth by Feng Xiaogang – China

Best Director
Chen Kaige for Legend of the Demon Cat – China, Japan, Hong Kong
Sylvia Chang for Love Education – China, Taiwan
Hong Sang-soo for The Day After – South Korea
Ishii Yuya for The Tokyo Night Sky Is Always the Densest Shade of Blue – Japan
Feng Xiaogang for Youth – China

Best New Director
Vivian Qu for Angels Wear White – China, France
Anucha Boonyawatana for Malila: The Farewell Flower – Thailand
Huang Hsin-yao for The Great Buddha+ – Taiwan
Dong Yue for The Looming Storm – China
Derek Hui for This is Not What I Expected – Hong Kong, China
Kishi Yoshiyuki for Wilderness – Japan

Best Actress
Sylvia Chang for Love Education – China, Taiwan
Aoi Yu for Birds Without Names – Japan
Kim Min-hee for The Day After – South Korea
Marsha Timothy for Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts – Indonesia, France, Malaysia, Thailand
Zhou Dongyu for This is Not What I Expected – Hong Kong, China

Best Actor
Kim Yun-seok for 1987: When The Day Comes – South Korea
Sukollaway Kanarot for Malila: The Farewell Flower – Thailand
Louis Koo for Paradox – Hong Kong
Duan Yihong for The Looming Storm – China
Rajkummar Rao for Newtown – India

Best Supporting Actress
Choi Hee-Seo for Anarchist from Colony – South Korea
Sugisaki Hana for Blade of the Immortal – Japan
Kitty Zhang Yuqi for Legend of the Demon Cat – China, Japan, Hong Kong
Estelle Wu for Love Education – China, Taiwan
Hirose Suzu for The Third Murder – Japan

Best Supporting Actor
Yoo Hae-jin for A Taxi Driver – South Korea
Geng Le for Angels Wear White – China, France
Tian Zhuangzhuang for Love Education – China, Taiwan
Eddie Peng for Our Time Will Come – Hong Kong, China
Yang Ik-joon for Wilderness – Japan

Best Newcomer
Zhou Meijun for Angels Wear White – China, France
Chutimon Chuengcharoensukying for Bad Genius – Thailand
Lim Yoon-a (Yoona) for Confidential Assignment – South Korea
Ling Man-lung for Tomorrow Is Another Day – Hong Kong, China
Kinoshita Akari for Wilderness – Japan
Zhong Chuxi for Youth – China

Best Screenplay
Hwang Seong-gu for Anarchist from Colony – South Korea
Tanida Hantaweewatana, Vasudhorn Piyaromina, Nattawut Poonpiriya for Bad Genius – Thailand
Sylvia Chang and You Xiaoying for Love Education – China, Taiwan
Mayank Tewari, Amit V. Masurkar for Newtown – India
Yan Geling for Youth – China

Best Editing
Li Nien-hsiu for Mon mon mon Monsters – Taiwan
Mary Stephen, Kwong Chi-leung for Our Time Will Come – Hong Kong, China
Shin Min-kyung for The King – South Korea
Kore-eda Hirokazu for The Third Murder – Japan
Zhang Qi for Youth – China

Best Cinematography
Cao Yu for Legend of the Demon Cat – China, Japan, Hong Kong
Yunus Pasolang for Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts – Indonesia, France, Malaysia, Thailand
Kim Ji-yong for The Fortress – South Korea
Nakashima Nagao for The Great Buddha+ – Taiwan
Takimoto Mikiya for The Third Murder – Japan

Best Original Music
Jo Young-wook for A Taxi Driver – South Korea
Wen Zi for Angels Wear White – China, France
Hisaishi Joe for Our Time Will Come – Hong Kong, China
Lin Sheng-xiang for The Great Buddha+ – Taiwan
Iwashiro Taró for Wilderness – Japan

Best Action Film
Along With the Gods: The Two Worlds – South Korea
Blade of the Immortal – Japan
Brotherhood of Blades II: The Infernal Battlefield – China
Paradox – Hong Kong
The Thousand Face of Dunjia – Hong Kong, China

Best Costume Design
Shim Hyun-sup for Anarchist from Colony – South Korea
Rama Rajamouli, Prashanti Tipirineni for Baahubali 2: The Conclusion – India
Maeda Yuya for Blade of the Immortal – Japan
Chen Tongxun for Legend of the Demon Cat – China, Japan, Hong Kong
Shirley Chan for The Thousand Faces of Dunjia – Hong Kong, China

Best Production Design
Lee Mok-won for Along With the Gods: The Two Worlds – South Korea
Tu Nan, Lu Wei for Legend of the Demon Cat – China, Japan, Hong Kong
Frans Paat for Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts – Indonesia, France, Malaysia, Thailand
Taneda Yohei for The Third Murder – Japan
Ben Luk for This is Not What I Expected – Hong Kong, China

Best Visual Effects
Jin Jong-hyun for Along With the Gods: The Two Worlds – South Korea
Ankur Sachedev for Baahubali 2: The Conclusion – India
Kobayashi Shingo for Gintama – Japan
Ishii Norio for Legend of the Demon Cat – China, Japan, Hong Kong
Huang Mei-cing, Pao Cheng-hsun for Mon mon mon Monsters – Taiwan
Jang Seong-ho, Park Young-soo, Son Ohh-young for The Thousand Faces of Dunjia – Hong Kong, China

Best Sound
Wang Gang for Brotherhood of Blades II: The Infernal Battlefield – China
Khikmawan Santosa for Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts – Indonesia, France, Malaysia, Thailand
Tu Du-chih, Wu Shu-yao, Tu Chun-tang for Mon mon mon Monsters – Taiwan
Choi Tae-young for The Fortress – South Korea
Tu Du-chih, Wu Shu-yao for The Great Buddha+ – Taiwan

Excellence In Asian Cinema Award
Kara Wai
avatar
paramétrico

Mensajes : 3805
Fecha de inscripción : 22/11/2015

Ver perfil de usuario

Volver arriba Ir abajo

Re: 2017 - Asian Film Awards

Mensaje por paramétrico el Jue 8 Mar 2018 - 13:00

Más orientales que nunca. Nada para la libanesa "The insult".
avatar
paramétrico

Mensajes : 3805
Fecha de inscripción : 22/11/2015

Ver perfil de usuario

Volver arriba Ir abajo

Re: 2017 - Asian Film Awards

Mensaje por paramétrico el Lun 19 Mar 2018 - 17:20

GANADORES

Best Film: “Youth”
Best Director: Ishii Yuya (Japan) for “The Tokyo Night Sky is Always the Densest Shade of Blue”
Best Screenplay: Mayanayk Tewari, Amit Masurkar (India) for “Newton”
Best Actor: Louis Koo (Hong Kong) “Paradox”
Best Actress: Sylvia Chang (Taiwan) in “Love Education”
Best Supporting Actor: Yang Ik-June (Japan) in “Wilderness”
Best Supporting Actress: Zhang Yuqi (China) in “The Legend of the Demon Cat”
Best Action Film: “Paradox” (Hong Kong)
Best Newcomer: Chutimon Cheungcharoensukying (Thailand) in “Bad Genius”
Best New Director: Dong Yue (China) “The Looming Storm”
Best Cinematography: Kim Jiyoung (Korea) for “The Fortress”
Next Generation Award: Lim Yoon-a (Korea)
Best Original Music: Joe Hisaishi (Japan) for “Our Time Will Come”
Best Sound: Tuu Di-chih and Wu Shu-yao (Taiwan) for “The Great Buddha+”
Best Editing: Shin Min-kyung (Korea) for “The King”
Best Visual Effects: Ishi Norio (Japan) for “The Legend of the Demon Cat”
Best Costume Design: Chen Tongxun (China) for “The Legend of the Demon Cat”
Best Production Design: Tu Nan and Lu Wei (China) for “The Legend of the Demon Cat”
Excellence In Asian Cinema Award: Kara Wai (Hong Kong)
2017 Highest Grossing Asian Film: “Wolf Warrior 2”
Lifetime Achievement Award: Sylvia Chang
avatar
paramétrico

Mensajes : 3805
Fecha de inscripción : 22/11/2015

Ver perfil de usuario

Volver arriba Ir abajo

Re: 2017 - Asian Film Awards

Mensaje por Contenido patrocinado


Contenido patrocinado


Volver arriba Ir abajo

Volver arriba

- Temas similares

 
Permisos de este foro:
No puedes responder a temas en este foro.