2017 - Columbus Film Critics Association (Antigua Central Ohio Film Critics

Ir abajo

2017 - Columbus Film Critics Association (Antigua Central Ohio Film Critics

Mensaje por paramétrico el Jue 4 Ene 2018 - 10:20

Best Film 
The Big Sick
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Florida Project
Get Out
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
Lady Bird
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Director
Sean Baker, The Florida Project
Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Jordan Peele, Get Out

Best Actor
Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name
James Franco, The Disaster Artist
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
James McAvoy, Split
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour

Best Actress
Jessica Chastain, Molly’s Game
Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird

Best Supporting Actor
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
Barry Keoghan, The Killing of a Sacred Deer
Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Michael Stuhlbarg, Call Me by Your Name

Best Supporting Actress
Hong Chau, Downsizing
Holly Hunter, The Big Sick
Allison Janney, I, Tonya
Tatiana Maslany, Stronger
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird

Best Ensemble
The Big Sick
Get Out
Lady Bird
Mudbound
The Post
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri

Actor of the Year (for an exemplary body of work)
Timothée Chalamet (Call Me by Your NameHostiles, and Lady Bird)
Woody Harrelson (The Glass CastleThree Billboards outside Ebbing, MissouriWar for the Planet
of the Apes
, and Wilson)
Sally Hawkins (Maudie and The Shape of Water)
Tracy Letts (Lady BirdThe Lovers, and The Post)
Nicole Kidman (The Beguiled and The Killing of a Sacred Deer)

Breakthrough Film Artist
Timothée Chalamet (Call Me by Your NameHostiles, and Lady Bird) – (for acting)
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird – (for directing and screenwriting)
Kumail Nanjiani, The Big Sick – (for acting and screenwriting)
Jordan Peele, Get Out – (for directing and screenwriting)
Brooklynn Prince, The Florida Project – (for acting)

Best Cinematography
Roger Deakins, Blade Runner 2049
Hoyte Van Hoytema, Dunkirk
Dan Laustsen, The Shape of Water
Sayombhu Mukdeeprom, Call Me by Your Name
Alexis Zabe, The Florida Project

Best Film Editing
Jonathan Amos and Paul Machliss, Baby Driver
Bob Ducsay, Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi
Lee Smith, Dunkirk
Joe Walker, Blade Runner 2049
Sidney Wolinsky, The Shape of Water

Best Adapted Screenplay
Sofia Coppola, The Beguiled
James Ivory, Call Me by Your Name
Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber, The Disaster Artist
Aaron Sorkin, Molly’s Game
Virgil Williams and Dee Rees, Mudbound

Best Original Screenplay
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani, The Big Sick
Liz Hannah and Josh Singer, The Post
Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Jordan Peele, Get Out

Best Score
Carter Burwell, Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Alexandre Desplat, The Shape of Water
Benjamin Wallfisch and Hans Zimmer, Blade Runner 2049
John Williams, The Post
Hans Zimmer, Dunkirk

Best Documentary
Faces Places (Visages, villages)
Jane
Kedi
Step
Whose Streets?

Best Foreign Language Film
BPM (Beats Per Minute)
First They Killed My Father
Raw
The Square
Thelma

Best Animated Film
Cars 3
Coco
Despicable Me 3
The LEGO Batman Movie
Loving Vincent

Best Overlooked Film
Brigsby Bear
A Ghost Story
Logan Lucky
The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected)
Wind River
avatar
paramétrico

Mensajes : 3327
Fecha de inscripción : 22/11/2015

Ver perfil de usuario

Volver arriba Ir abajo

Re: 2017 - Columbus Film Critics Association (Antigua Central Ohio Film Critics

Mensaje por paramétrico el Sáb 6 Ene 2018 - 12:25

PALMARÉS:

Best Film
1. Lady Bird
2. Get Out
3. The Shape of Water
4. The Big Sick
5. Blade Runner 2049
6. Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
7. The Post
8. The Florida Project
9. Dunkirk
10. The Killing of a Sacred Deer

Best Director
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
(Runner up: Jordan Peele, Get out)

Best Actor
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
(Runner up: James Franco)

Best Actress
Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
(Runner up: Saoirsa Ronan)

Best Supporting Actor
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
(Runner up: Sam Rockwell)

Best Supporting Actress
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
(Runner up: Allison Janney)

Best Ensemble
Lady Bird
(Runner up: Mudbound)

Actor of the Year (for an exemplary body of work)
(Tie) Sally Hawkins (Maudie and The Shape of Water) and Tracy Letts (Lady Bird, The Lovers, and The Post)


Breakthrough Film Artist
Jordan Peele, Get Out – (for directing and screenwriting)
(Runner up: Greta Gerwig)

Best Cinematography
Roger Deakins, Blade Runner 2049
(Runner up: The shape of water)

Best Film Editing
Jonathan Amos and Paul Machliss, Baby Driver
(Runner up: Dunkirk)

Best Adapted Screenplay
Virgil Williams and Dee Rees, Mudbound


Best Original Screenplay
Jordan Peele, Get Out
(Runner up: Lady Bird)

Best Score
Alexandre Desplat, The Shape of Water
(Runner up: Blade Runner 2049)

Best Documentary
Faces Places (Visages, villages)
(Runner up: Jane)

Best Foreign Language Film
BPM (Beats Per Minute) (120 battements par minute)
(Runner up: The square)

Best Animated Film
Coco
(Runner up: Loving Vincent)

Best Overlooked Film
The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected)
(Runner up: Wind River)
avatar
paramétrico

Mensajes : 3327
Fecha de inscripción : 22/11/2015

Ver perfil de usuario

Volver arriba Ir abajo

Volver arriba

- Temas similares

 
Permisos de este foro:
No puedes responder a temas en este foro.